Confirmed Plenary Speakers

Confirmed Keynote Speakers

Confirmed Invited Speakers

Confirmed Tutorial Speakers

Important Dates and Deadlines

Agenda

Sunday, April 30 Monday, May 1 Tuesday, May 2 Wednesday, May 3 Thursday, May 4 Friday, May 5
Hotel Hotel Hotel Hotel City of Science City of Science
8:00 - 9:15 Registration
9:15 - 9:30 Opening Ceremony Plenary Talk 1 (50mn)
Claudia Felser
Keynote Talk 1 (40mn)
9:00 - 11:00 Session 4 Plenary Talk 2 (50mn)
Suchitra Sebastian
Keynote Talk 3 (40mn) Invited Talk 3 (30mn)
9:00 - 11:00 Session 8 Keynote Talk 6 (40mn) Invited Talk 8 (30mn) Invited Talk 9 (30mn) Contributed Talk 14 (20mn) 9:00 - 10:30 Session 10 Plenary Talk 3 (50mn)
Alain Aspect
Keynote Talk 8 (40mn)
9:00 - 10:10 Session 14 Invited Talk 14 (30mn) Contributed Talk 24 (20mn) Contributed Talk 25 (20mn)
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break 11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break 11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break 10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break 10:10 - 10:40 Coffee Break
12:00 - 19:00 Participant Arrival
&
Registration
15:00 - 16:30 Tutorial Laura Greene 11:30 - 12:20 Session 1 Invited Talk 1 (30mn) Contributed Talk 1 (20mn) Contributed Talk 2 (20mn) 11:30 - 13:00 Session 5 Invited Talk 4 (30mn) Invited Talk 5 (30mn) Invited Talk 6 (30mn) 11:30 - 13:00 Session 9 Keynote Talk 7 (30mn) Invited Talk 10 (30mn) Contributed Talk 15 (20mn) 11:00 - 12:30 Session 11 Keynote Talk 9 (40mn) Invited Talk 11 (30mn) Contributed Talk 16 (20mn) 10:40 - 12:30 Session 15 Invited Talk 15 (30mn) Contributed Talk 26 (20mn) Contributed Talk 27 (20mn) Contributed Talk 28 (20mn) Contributed Talk 29 (20mn)
12:40 - 14:30 Lunch 13:00 - 14:30 Lunch 13:00 - 14:00 Lunch 12:30 - 14:30 Lunch 12:30 - 13:15 Closing Ceremony, Prizes, Girfts & Remarks
17:00 - 18:30 Tutorial Barry Sanders 14:30 - 16:00 Session 2 Keynote Talk 2 (40mn) Invited Talk 2 (30mn) Contributed Talk 3 (20mn) 14:30 - 16:00 Session 6 Keynote Talk 4 (40mn) Invited Talk 7 (30mn) Contributed Talk 9 (20mn) 14:00 - 19:00   Excursion Carthage 14:30 - 16:00 Session 12 Invited Talk 12 (30mn) Contributed Talk 17 (20mn) Contributed Talk 18 (20mn) Contributed Talk 19 (20mn)
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break 16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break 16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
16:30 - 18:10 Session 3 Contributed Talk 4 (20mn) Contributed Talk 5 (20mn) Contributed Talk 6 (20mn) Contributed Talk 7 (20mn) Contributed Talk 8 (20mn) 16:30 - 18:30 Session 7 Keynote Talk 5 (40mn) Contributed Talk 10 (20mn) Contributed Talk 11 (20mn) Contributed Talk 12 (20mn) Contributed Talk 13 (20mn) 16:30 - 18:20 Session 13 Invited Talk 13 (30mn) Contributed Talk 20 (20mn) Contributed Talk 21 (20mn) Contributed Talk 22 (20mn) Contributed Talk 23 (20mn)
19:00 - 21:00 Welcome Reception 18:30 - 20:00 Posters Session I 18:30 - 20:00 Posters Session II 18:20 - 19:00 Special Session Featured Talk (40mn)
20:00 - 22:00 Business Meeting QA 19:00 - 22:00 Banquet